Paycollect Merchants and Cardloading Merchants
  1. Abenson Ventures Inc.
  2. Asya Glass
  3. Electoworld Inc.
  4. Golden ABC
  5. Progressive Bank - Microfinance
  6. Progressive Bank - Regular Loan
  7. Sirloin Food Industries Corp
  8. Syl Hermanos Industrial Sales Inc
  9. Ugyon Foundation Inc
  10. Virginia Food Inc
  1. Aboitiz Land Inc
  2. Airtool Emission Testing Center
  3. Albertson Marketing
  4. Albos Industrial Sales
  5. Alfa All Foods Asia
  6. Altomed Pharmaceuticals
  7. Barent Manufacturing Corp
  8. Bread Area Inc
  9. BTDT Distribution
  10. Business People Inc - Iloilo
  11. Business People Inc - Roxas
  12. Calapan Waterworks
  13. Cebu Motorbike Haus Inc
  14. Cebu Oversea Hardware Co Inc
  15. Cebu Steel Corporation
  16. Central Affirmative Co Inc ( Afficionado )
  17. Cepalco
  18. Chicken Essential Ph Inc
  19. Dagupan City New Star Enterprises
  20. Dailyware Marketing
  21. DCCCO Multi-Purpose Coop - Sibulan
  22. Easy Pay Finance Corp
  23. Ej Argivet
  24. Emperador Bacolod
  25. Emperador Batangas
  26. Emperador Bicol
  27. Emperador Butuan
  28. Emperador Cavite
  29. Emperador CDO
  30. Emperador Cebu
  31. Emperador Davao
  32. Emperador Dumaguete
  33. Emperador Gensan
  34. Emperador Iloilo
  35. Emperador Isabela
  36. Emperador La Union
  37. Emperador Main
  38. Emperador Ozamis
  39. Emperador Pampanga
  40. Emperador Pangasinan
  41. Emperador Pasig
  42. Emperador Quezon
  43. Emperador Quezon Ave
  44. Emperador Roxas
  45. Emperador Tacloban
  46. Estral Marketing
  47. Excel First Review And Traning Center
  48. Extract Sales Inc
  49. Falcor Marketing Copr
  50. Food Distribution Corporation
  51. Foodsphere Inc
  52. Fortune Enterprises
  53. Full Blast Multi Ven. Inc
  54. Fuse Lending
  55. GD Uyfang Marketing
  56. Good Heart Marketing
  57. Grand Prosperity Traders Inc
  58. Grolier International Finance
  59. Health Within Reach
  60. J Lanz Enterprises
  61. JM Poultry And Livestock
  62. Judphilan Foods Corporation
  63. JR & R
  64. Julie S Franchise Corp
  65. Kingrool Foods Corporation
  66. Koks De Kalibo
  67. Last Frontier
  68. Macro Distributors Inc
  69. Malayas Trading
  70. May Abohan Restaurant
  71. MCR Agri-Venture Corp
  72. MCR Bles Trading
  73. Merzci (CM and Sons Foods Products Inc)
  74. MPP Meat Import Inc
  75. New Goodly Mercantile Inc
  76. Noreco ( Negros Oriental Electric Cooperative Inc)
  77. Ogis Store and Meat Supp
  78. OcGusto Bakeshop Inc
  79. Ormocnet
  80. Oversea Feeds Corporation
  81. Panaderia De Cebuano Inc.
  82. Paynamics Technologies Inc.
  83. Perpetual Succour Hospital
  84. Philippine Seven Eleven Corp.
  85. Pitaca Digital Service Corp. (Iregalo)
  86. POS Gasul Negros Occidental
  87. Prime Ace Marketing
  88. Qorban Distributor Inc
  89. R8 Distribution and Logistics
  90. Rise Inc
  91. River Valley Distribution Inc
  92. Rose Pharmacy
  93. Rubel Motor Parts
  94. Save N Earn Sales Inc
  95. Sophia's Bread and Pastries
  96. Southern Mindanao Enterprises
  97. Suvisco Industries Inc.
  98. Tacloban Winner MKTG. Corp.- Tacloban
  99. Teleaccess Inc
  100. Tupperware Brands
  101. Uy Masuy Wine Factory Inc.
  102. Visayan Kharis
  103. Visayan Surey & Insurance Corp.
  104. Welmar Marketing
  105. Western Cyberlink Inc.
  106. Afpmbai
  107. Afterwest Micro Loans Inc.
  108. Aromacology Sensi
  109. Asteria Lending Inc.
  110. Azimuth Trading
  111. Cloud Panda Ph
  112. Compass Call Hub
  113. Converge
  114. CPI Outsourcing
  115. Dragonpay Corporation
  116. ELN On-line Store
  117. ES Print
  118. Golden Donuts Inc.
  119. Hiwaga Ng Dagat
  120. Island Resort Club (IRC)
  121. Kims Store
  122. Mary Kay
  123. Pheonix Publishing
  124. Philsmile
  125. Pitakamo
  126. PPH Digital Media
  127. Rain International
  128. RDS Global Alliance
  129. Reliv PH
  130. Rykom Finance Corp
  131. SBT-Art
  132. Sibs Publishing
  133. Ticketnet
  134. Wunderkin
Card Loading Service
  1. Nationlink
  2. RCBC My Wallet
We use cookies to give you a great experience.
Learn more.
Picking and PackingEnhance product visibility and control your speed-tomarket. Done at your site or LBC warehouse, we consolidate your items for temporary storage or delivery to your customers.
Sorting and KittingOur sorting and kitting services enable you to keep track of items from multiple sources while we sift through your shipments, and bundle your items.
Inventory ManagementImprove your bottom-line and customer service. LBC keeps track of your stocks, reducing unnecessary inventory and warehousing costs.
COD / COPWith LBC Branches everywhere, it's now safe and secure to sell online and receive payments without setting up the difficult and expensive payment gateway.
Learn More
Cross BorderOur eCommerce Service gives hassle-free operations whether you're selling to your next door neighbour or from the other side of the world. Planetary limits are almost zero.

Afghanistan (AF)

Albania (AL)

Algeria (DZ)

American Samoa (AS)

Andora (AD)

Angola (AO)

Anguilla (AI)

Antigua (AG)

Argentina (AR)

Armenia (AM)

Aruba (AW)

Australia (AU)

Austria (AT)

Azerbaijan (AZ)

Bahamas (BS)

Bahrain (BH)

Bangaladesh (BD)

Barbados (BB)

Belarus (BY)

Belgium (BE)

Belize (BZ)

Benin (BJ)

Bermuda (BM)

Bhutan (BT)

Bolivia (BO)

Bonaire (XB)

Bosnia & Herzegovina (BA)

Botswana (BW)

Brazil (BR)

Brunei (BN)

Bulgaria (BG)

Burkina Faso (BF)

Burundi (BI)

Cambodia (KH)

Cameroon (CM)

Canada (CA)

Canary Islands, The (IC)

Cape Verde (CV)

Cayman Islands (KY)

Central African Rep (CF)

Chad (TD)

Chile (CL)

China (CN)

Colombia (CO)

Comoros (KM)

Congo (CG)

Congo. DPR} (CD)

Cook Islands (CK)

Costa Rica (CR)

Cote D Ivoire (CI)

Croatia (HR)

Cuba (CU)

Curarcao (XC)

Cyprus (CY)

Czech Rep., The (CZ)

Denamr (DK)

Djibouti (DJ)

Diminica (DM)

Dominican Rep (DO)

East Timor (TL)

Ecuador (EC)

Egypt (EG)

El Salvador (SV)

Eritrea (ER)

Estonia (EE)

Ethiopia (ET)

Falkland Islands (FK)

Faroe Island (FO)

Fiji (FJ)

Finland (FI)

France (FR)

French Guayana (GF)

Gabon (GA)

Gambia (GM)

Georgia (GE)

Germany (DE)

Ghana (GH)

Gibraltar (GI)

Greece (GR)

Greenland (GL)

Grenada (GD)

Guadeloupe (GP)

Guam (GU)

Guatemala (GT)

Guernsey (GG)

Guinea Rep. (GN)

Guinea-Bissau (GW)

Guinea-Equatorial (GQ)

Guyana (British) (GY)

Haiti (HT)

Honduras (HN)

Hong Kong (HK)

Hungary (HU)

Iceland (IS)

India (IN)

Indonesia (ID)

Iran (IR)

Iraq (IQ)

Ireland, Rep. Of (IE)

Israel (IL)

Italy (IT)

Jamaica (JM)

Japan (JP)

Jersey (JE)

Jordan (JO)

Kazakhstan (KZ)

Kenya (KE)

Kiribati (KI)

Korea, D.P.R Of (KP)

Korea, Rep. Of (KR)

Kosovo (KV)

Kuwait (KW)

Kyrgyzstan (KG)

Laos (LA)

Latvia (LV)

Lebanon (LB)

Lesotho (LS)

Liberia (LR)

Libya (LY)

Liechtenstein (LI)

Lithuania (LT)

Luxembourg (LU)

Macau (MO)

Macedonia, Rep. Of (MK)

Madagascar (MG)

Malawi (MW)

Malaysia (MY)

Maldives (MV)

Mali (ML)

Malta (MT)

Mariana Islands (MP)

Marshall Islands (MH)

Martinique (MQ)

Mauritania (MR)

Mauritius (MU)

Mayotte (YT)

Mexico (MX)

Micronesia (FM)

Moldova, Rep. Of (MD)

Monaco (MC)

Mongolia (MN)

Montenegro, Rep Of (ME)

Montserrat (MS)

Morocco (MA)

Mozambique (MZ)

Myanmar (MM)

Namibia (NA)

Nauru, Rep. Of (NR)

Nepal (NP)

Netherlands, The (NL)

Nevis (XN)

New Caledonia (NC)

New Zealand (NZ)

Nicaragua (NI)

Niger (NE)

Nigeria (NG)

Niue (NU)

Norway (NO)

Oman (OM)

Pakistan (PK)

Palau (PW)

Panama (PA)

Papua New Guinea (PG)

Paraguay (PY)

Peru (PE)

Poland (PL)

Portugal (PT)

Puerto Rico (PR)

Qatar (QA)

Reunion, Island Of (RE)

Romania (RO)

Russian Federation (RU)

Rwanda (RW)

Saint Helena (SH)

Samora (WS)

San Marino (SM)

Sao Tome And Principe (ST)

Saudi Arabia (SA)

Senegal (SN)

Serbia, Rep. Of (RS)

Seychelles (SC)

Sierra Leone (SL)

Singapore (SG)

Slovakia (SK)

Slovenia (SI)

Solomon Islands (SB)

Somalia (SI)

Somaliland, Rep Of (XS)

South Africa (ZA)

South Sudan (SS)

Spain (ES)

Sri Lanka (LK)

St. Barthelemy (XY)

St. Eustatius (XE)

St. Kitts (KN)

St. Lucia (LC)

St. Maarten (XM)

St. Vincent (VC)

Sudan (SD)

Suriname (SR)

Swaziland (SZ)

Sweden (SE)

Switzerland (CH)

Syria (SY)

Tahiti (PF)

Taiwan (TW)

Tajikistan (YJ)

Tanzania (TZ)

Thailand (TH)

Togo (TG)

Tonga (TO)

Trinidad And Tobago (TT)

Tunisia (TN)

Turkey (TR)

Turks & Caicos (TC)

Tuvalu (TV)

Uganda (UG)

Ukraine (UA)

United Arab Emirates (AE)

United Kingdom (GB)

Uruguay (UY)

USA (US)

Uzbekistan (UZ)

Vanuatu (VU)

Vatican City (VA)

Venezuela (VE)

Vietnam (VN)

Virgin Islands-British (VG)

Virgin Islands-US (VI)

Yemen, Rep. Of (YE)

Zambia (ZM)

Zimbabwe (ZW)

Tip 1

Select the right box, based on its size and the amount of items you are packing. Do not extend the height of the box, or overstuff it.

Tip 2

Secure all breakable and easily-damaged items in bubble wrap and pack them in the center of the box.

Tip 3

Place liquids, powdered goods and small bolts (screws nuts, etc.) in individual sealed containers and note these are only allowed via sea cargo.

Tip 4

Ensure all sharp items are padded.

Tip 5

Pack greases amd strongly-scented items in durable tins or containers sealed with heavy-duty adhesive.

Tip 6

Empty spaces within the box should be filled with crumpled newspaper or styrofoam peanuts to secure all items.

Tip 7

List down ALL items to be sent. Do not sneak undeclared items.

Tip 8

Apply a "this side up" sticker to avoid mishandling and ensure all seams and flaps are sealed using double layers of packing tape.

Submit
Cebu Pacific
Philippines Airlines
Zest Air
Aclan Cable Network
Asian Vision
Asian Vision Cable Holding
Batangas Cable
Bisaya Cable
Brightmoon Cable Networka
Cablelink
Cavite Cable
Cepsil Cable
Cignal TV, Inc.
Colorview Cable
Colorview CATV, Inc. - Bo. Barretto
Dagupan Home Satellite Cable
Dasca Cable & Broadband Services
Davao Cableworld
DCTV Cable Network and Broadband Services
Discovery Cable
Excelite Cable Batangas
FICATV
Global Destiny
HM Laguna Cable
HM Meycauayan
Isla Cable
JM Cable Network
JMY Advantage
Leisure World Cable
Lipa Cable
Mactan Cable
MET Cable
Moonsat Cable
North Star Cable
Northwest Cable
Pacific CATV Cebu
PCC
Planet Cable
Plus Cable
Quezon Cable
Royal Cablevision Corporation
Sky Cable
Subic Cable
Suburban Cable Network
Tarlac Cable TV Network
Tayabas Resources Ventures
Verdant Cable
Wesky Cable (Castillejos)
One Meralco Foundation
UNICEF
World Vision
St. Therese Columbarian
Equicom Credit Card
Metrobank Card Corp.
RCBC Bankard
Unionbank of the Philippines
AVON Cosmetics
Getz Brothers
Philip Morris
Albay Power & Enery Corp.
Angeles Electric Corporation
Antique Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Balamban Enerzone
Batangas I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Batangas II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Benguet Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Cagayan 1 Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Cagayan Power and Light Company
Cotabato Light
Davao Light
First Laguna Electric Cooperative, Inc
Ilocos Norte Electric Coop.
Iloilo I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Iloilo II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Isabela 1 Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Leyte II Electric Cooperative, Inc..
Mactan Electric Company
Mactan Enerzone
Manila Electric Company
Negros Occidental Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Nueva Vizcaya Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Palawan Electric Cooperative
Pampanga II Electric Coop
Pangasinan I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Pangasinan III Electric Cooperative, Inc.
San Jose Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Subic Enerzone
Tarlac I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Tarlac II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Visayan Electric Company
ACOM Finance Corporations
AEON Credit Service
Asia United Bank
AsiaKredit (Pera247)
Asialink
Cash Credit / Pera Agad
CTBC Bank
Finaswide
Fuse Lending
Global Dominion
HC Consumer Finance Philippines
PR Savings Bank
Radiowealth Finance Company
Sterling Bank Of Asia
Tanay Rural Bank, Inc.
Unionbank Loans
Department of Foreign Affairs
e-Census (Phil. Statistics Authority)
Metro Manila Development Authority (MMDA)
National Bureau of Investigation
National Home Mortgage
National Housing Authority
Pag-Ibig Fund
Philhealth
Philippine Overseas Employment Administration (POEA)
Professional Regulatory Commission (PRC)
Social Security System (SSS)
BPI/MS Insurance Corp
Caritas Financial
Caritas Health Shield
Cocolife
Eternal Plans
FLT Prime
Fortune Care
Lifeline 16911 Medical Inc
Manulife
Manuplan
MAPFRE Insular
Maxicare
Philam Life
Philippine Hospital Associations
Philippine Prudential
PhilLife Financial
Pru Life U.K.
Sony Life
Standard Insurance
Sunlife Grepa
Sunlife of Canada
Bayan Broadband
Bayan DSL
Bayan Internet
Click Broadband
Converge ICT
Digitel Business DSL
Digitel DSL Plus
Globe Broadband
iBlaze
PLDT MyDSL
Racitelcom
Sky Broadband
Sky Voice
Smart Broadband
Sun Broadband Wireless
Blossomville Realty
Eternal Gardens Memorial Park
Golden Haven Memorial Park
Lipa City Eternal Gardens
Loyola Consolidated Plans
Manila Memorial Park
PeÐafrancia Memorial
Beebeelee Express Corp
Lazada
2C2P
Dragonpay
PesoPay
7 Days Publishing
Ads Libre & Affiliates
Banda
Buy & Sell
Car Finder
Drugcheck
Job Finder
Most Requested Songs
Most Wanted Hits
Pinoy
Property Finder
Strategy
Super Ads
T40
Techie Finder
1st Advance
Bria Homes
Brittany
Camella Homes
Carissa Homes
Citi Homes
Crown Asia
Extraordinary
Homemark, Inc.
Lumina
Malate Construction and Development Corp.
Receivables Management Group (RMG)
Rockwell Land Corporation
Adamson University
APEC Schools
Asian College
ICCT Colleges
Lyceum Manila / Cavite
Riverside College
STI College
University of San Carlos
Bayan Phone
Bayan Wireless Landline
Clarktel
Digitel
Digitel Wireless Landline
Globe
Globelines
Maratel
PLDT
PLDT Landline Plus
PT&T
Smart
SubicTel
Sun Cellular
Coins.ph
Easytrip Tag
Global Mobility Service Philippines, Inc.
RFID
Agoncillo (Batangas) Water District
Bacolod City Water District
Baliwag Water District
Basic Enterprises
Batangas Water District
BP Waterworks, Inc.
Cabanatuan Water District
Cagayan de Oro Water District
Calapan Waterworks
Camarines Norte Water District
Camiling Tarlac Water District
Carcar Water District
Carmona Water District
City of San Fernando Water District
Daraga Water District
DasmariÐas Water District
First Peak Bacolod
First Peak Cagayan De Oro
First Peak Cebu
First Peak Davao
First Peak Iloilo
First Peak Resources
Floridablanca Water Distict
Goodhands Water Specialists, Inc.
Guagua Water District
Happywell Management & Collection Services, Inc.
Ilocos Norte Water District
Jaen Water District (Nueva Ecija)
Laguna Water AAA
Laguna Water District Aquatech Resources Corp.
Legazpi City Water District
Lemery Water District
Lingayen Water District
Lubao Water District
Mabalacat City Water District
Malolos Water District
Manila Water
Marilao Water District
Maynilad
Metro Cebu Water District
Metro Ozamis Water District (Misamis Occidental)
Metro San Fernando La Union Water Dist.
Meycauayan Water
Micaza Property
Nasugbu Water District
Norzagaray Water District
Paniqui Tarlac Water District
Prime Water Affiliates
Prime Water NCR North and South
Quezon Metro Water District
Rosario Batangas Water District
San Antonio Nueva Ecija Water District
San Carlos Pangasinan Water Dist.
San Jose Del Monte Water District
San Pedro Laguna Water Dist.
Silang Water District
Sorsogon Water District
Southlink Water Works, Inc.
Sta. Lucia Waterworks
Sta. Maria Water District
Subic Water & Sewerage Co.
Subic Water District
Tagaytay Water Dsitrict
Tagum Water District
Tarlac City Water District
Cool under pressure.Our temperature-controlled solution is helping businesses transport products at its optimal condition. From poultry, meat, veggies, fruits, chemicals to pharmaceutical items, you can be sure of arrival right on schedule, at the specified temperature.
Why  LBC's cold chain?
1945We've been at it since. No one has been trusted longer and more relied upon than LBC. Companies of any size from various industries know we get the job done.
TechnologyGPS-enabled transporation system allow you to monitor shipment at every turn and, with advanced sensors, see temperature and ambient condition of its content.
ExpertsWhile our experience is unrivalled and technology second to none, it's our team of experts who provide consulative approach to your needs that make us a cut above the rest.
now you wonder why you even considered others

Here’s what we do not like to move.


Here’s what we do not like to move.


Full list
1.Printer / scanner
2.Paintings
3.Replica items
4.Aerosol
5.Air freshener
6.Body spray
7.Any other compressed gas cylinders
8.Cigarette lighter
9.Aftershaves
10.Household cleaning products
11.Gels, including shaving gel
12.Other flammable liquids
13.Goods not permitted: animal products, perishable goods, plants & seeds, pills & vitamins
14.Cash/money and items of exceptional value
15.Liquids including alcoholic beverages
16.Tobacco products
17.Pornographic materials / pirated CD
18.Other dangerous goods

Here’s what we do not like to move.


Full list
1.Illegal drugs
2.Cash
3.Money order / postal order
4.Credit card / sim card / prepaid cards
5.Firearms / firearm parts & accessories / explosives / toy guns
6.Firecrackers
7.Jewelries / Ivory
8.Products made from animal skins
9.Antiques
10.Pornographic materials
11.Fake leather goods
12.Native bags made from plant products
13.Cigarette /tobacco / cigar
14.Perishable products
15.Pirated CDs / ACDs
16.Gamble items (i.e. playing cards)
17.Publications, films and video tapes
18.Product made from pigs
19.Gases
20.Flammable liquid
21.Flammable solids
22.Toxic materials
23.Infectious substances
24.Corrosives
25.Poisonous materials
26.Radioactive materials
Thank you for your message!
Give us a few minutes to get your note to the right person and we'll be in touch.
Done
Choose another country to see updates and services specific to your location.
United States
United States
Change Country
 
 
 

LBC EXPRESS GROUP DIGITAL PRIVACY POLICY


1.LBC EXPRESS GROUP (“LBC”), respects your privacy and recognizes the need for appropriate measures to protect and manage your personal data entrusted to us. Our Privacy Policy follows, and is consistent with, the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR), other issuances of National Privacy Commission (NPC), as well as other relevant laws of the Philippines.
2.Personal data refers to all types of personal information, sensitive personal information and privileged information. Personal information refers to “any information, whether or not recorded in any form, from which the identity of an individual is apparent or can reasonably and/or directly be ascertained by the entity holding the information, or, when put together with other information, would directly and certainly identify an individual”.
This Privacy Policy pronounces how LBC process (how it collects, uses, shares, and keeps) and protect your personal data. It also provides the steps that you can take should you wish for any change in how we use your personal data, or if you want us to stop using your personal data.

WHY DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?


 To enable us to comply with our corporate policies in relation to data subjects as well as with the requirements under the Data Privacy Act, it is important that we collect, use, store and retain your personal data only as is reasonable and necessary for a declared and specific purpose stated in the pertinent consent forms.
In general, we are using your data for any of the following purposes: A.To evaluate and/or fulfill your transaction with us;B.To comply with LBC’s obligations under law and as required by government organizations and/or agencies such as, but not limited to, the following: NPC, BSP, BIR, HDMF or Pag-IBIG, PhilHealth, SSS and so on; C.To comply with legal and regulatory requirements or obligations; and,D.To perform such other processing or disclosure that may be required under law or regulations.
  Other uses by nature of our transactions:
In addition, from the general uses mentioned above, we may use your personal information depending on your transactions with us in any of the following means:
1.When you want to become a part of our team (for Employment Purposes):
A.To consider and evaluate your suitability for employment and, with your permission, inform and consider you for future job opportunities that may be of interest to you; B.To communicate with you about your employment application;C.When hired, to process your data necessary for your employment such as, but not limited to, payroll, benefits application, allowances and refunds processing, tax processing, retirement benefits, and other purposes that demand processing of your personal data (e.g., business travels, anniversaries, social activities, emergencies, and so on); D.When hired, for your performance evaluation and career development including seminars, trainings, workshops, and compliance monitoring,E.When hired, for employee engagement programs to improve employee experience or satisfaction; F.When hired, to process your data necessary to execute business transactions such as preparation and/or approval of business documents and any other functions that are directly related and/or incidental to your job and that will demand processing of your personal data; and, G.Upon separation, to process your data for the exit interview and preparation of final pay.
2.When you are a customer (for Retail or Corporate Customers):
A.For you to transfer money and accept money transfers; B.For you to schedule a pick-up for delivery and for us to identify and contact you, verify and confirm your request;C.To be able to deliver the shipment to the consignee; D.For you to provide reviews in our products/services;E.To generate statistical insights;F.To conduct research and analysis (through surveys or polls) in order to improve customer experience/satisfaction; G.To respond to specific complaints, inquiries, requests or to provide requested information;H.To provide customer care activities, monitor our quality and security, and provide services timely and efficiently; and, I.To notify and update you (through call, text or email) about our complimentary, commercial and promotional advertisements, loyalty and rewards offers, exclusive invites, discounts, surveys, and other direct marketing that we deemed relevant and beneficial to you based on your preference and interest initially provided to us or made aware of, with which you can opt-out anytime should you prefer not to receive these notifications.
3.When you are a vendor, a potential vendor, or a contractor (for vendors/suppliers and/or future suppliers):
A.To contact you when we require your services; B.To carry out due diligence or screening activities (e.g., background investigation) in accordance with legal, regulatory obligations or company policy;C.To contact you when we have concerns regarding the goods or services received; D.To track and measure performance or quality of goods and services received;E.To sustain and strengthen our relationship by having good communication F.To process our payment for the goods/services received; andG.To comply with legal and regulatory obligations.

WHAT TYPE OF PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT?


 We collect information to provide you with details and information regarding our product, services, and promotions. We process information also to respond to your enquiries or manage future interactive user function.
The common type of data collected by LBC from you, generally includes the following: A.Personal information such as full name, home addresses/billing address/shipping address, e-mail address, employment information, telephone, other personal contact numbers;B. Sensitive personal information such as date of birth, nationality, marital status, gender and education;
You are responsible for ensuring that all data, whether personal information, sensitive personal information or privileged information, you submit to LBC is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

HOW WE COLLECT, ACQUIRE OR GENERATE YOUR DATA?


 We collect data when you:
A.Fill-out our forms (e.g., feedback form, resume form, contact form, supplier accreditation form, money transfer/encashment form, etc.); B.Disclose your personal information through chat facility, phone calls, emails, SMSs or verbal communication with our authorized representatives; and,C.Through third-party websites and social media services (e.g.,JobStreet, Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn); D.Sign up for our other digital-enabled services like apps, on-site POS and other digital interfaces that require a digital sign-up process.

DO OUR DIGITAL PROPERTIES USE ANALYTICS?


1.Our website, lbcexpress.com, and our digital properties, including, but not limited to our digital app, engage third-party service providers and app developers to analyze traffic data for us. Both lbcexpress.com and lbcexpressholdings.com use cookies. Only lbcexpress.com uses web beacons while our digital app uses Google Firebase and Facebook Analytics.
Cookies are small files that our website puts on your personal computer (PC) to store information about your preferences. Cookies can improve your browsing experience by allowing our website to remember your preferences or letting you avoid signing in each time you visit our website. If you don't want our website to store cookies on your PC, you can block cookies. But blocking cookies might prevent some pages from displaying correctly, or you might get a message from our website letting you know that you need to allow cookies to view our website.
 For you to fully enjoy your visit and browsing experience, only non-identifiable web traffic data are collected and analyzed, including:
A.Your internet protocol (IP) address; B.The search terms you used;C.The pages and internal links accessed on our site;D.The date and time you visited the site, including frequency of visits; E.Geolocation;F.Your operating system; andG.Web browser type
Use the privacy options in your web browser if you do not wish to receive (a) cookie(s) or you wish to set your browser to notify you when you receive (a) cookie(s). Click on the "Help" section of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences. If you disable all cookies, you may not be able to take advantage of all the features of this website.

WHAT ABOUT THE LINKS TO THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?


1.From time to time, we will provide links to third-party web sites, or advertisements which contain links to third-party sites. These links are provided as a service to you and we do not provide any personal data to these websites or advertisers, and therefore, we will not accept responsibility for their privacy practices. These sites are operated by independent entities that have their own privacy policies which you should review as well. LBC’s Privacy Policy does not apply to such other sites or to the use that those entities make of your information. LBC has no control over the content displayed on such sites, nor over the measures, if any, that are taken by such sites to protect the privacy of your information.

WHO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH?


1.As a general rule, we do not share your data to third party except in limited circumstances as listed below.
By giving your consent, you authorize LBC to disclose your personal data to accredited/affiliated third parties or independent/non-affiliated third parties, whether local or foreign in any of the following circumstances:
A. As necessary for the proper execution of processes related to the purposes declared in this Privacy Policy.B.The use or disclosure is reasonably necessary, required or authorized by or under law (such as for criminal investigation, as requested by court of law).
This means we might provide your personal data to the following:
A.Our affiliates, subsidiaries, partner companies, organizations, or agencies including their sub-contractors or prospective business partners that act as our service providers and contractors; B.Law enforcement and government agencies;C.All third parties, with which we share this personal data are required to use your personal data in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy.
However, these companies may only use such personal data for the purposes disclosed in this Privacy Policy and may not use it for any other purpose.

WHAT IS OUR PRIVACY POLICY REGARDING CHILDREN?


1.LBC is very sensitive to privacy issues and it is especially careful in its communications with children.
Personal data pertaining to children and collected from their parents or guardians is used by LBC or other entities that provide technical fulfillment or other services to LBC (for example, services intended to improve our services/web sites, and fulfilling requests or administering promotions). These personal data are not sold. Meanwhile, we urge parents or guardians to regularly monitor and supervise their children's on-line activities.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?


1.We take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal data we collect, use or disclose are accurate, complete, and up-to-date. We strictly enforce this Privacy Policy within LBC and we have implemented technological, organizational and physical security measures to protect your personal data from loss, misuse, modification, unauthorized or accidental access or disclosure, alteration or destruction. We put in effect safeguards such as the following:
A. We keep and protect your personal data using a secured server behind a firewall, deploying encryption on computing devices and physical security controls.B.We restrict access to your personal data only to qualified and authorized personnel who hold your personal data with strict confidentiality. C.Any personal data that you provide on the website is initially processed and stored by LBC. Using a secured connection, only authorized LBC personnel can then access and download your personal data from the system.

WHERE AND HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?


1.All data are preserved in accordance with the retention policy of the Company and/or as required by a specific law or regulation.
Personal data are stored in our facilities located in the Philippines and Singapore and are retained in accordance with the above parameters, industry standards, laws and regulations, unless you request that your personal data be deleted from our systems, databases and hardcopies immediately. Once deleted, your personal data will no longer be searchable or included in anonymous searches and will be completely removed from all the storage location. The Data Protection Officer may, however, choose not to grant access or correct information based on the request following laws and regulations. He/she will give the individual a written notice that sets out the reason for the refusal.

WHAT IF THERE ARE CHANGES IN OUR PRIVACY POLICY?


1.LBC may revise this Privacy Policy as the need arises or when dictated by issuances of the National Privacy Commission or any amendment to the Data Privacy Act. Any change to this Privacy Policy shall be duly posted in this website and will take effect immediately. Data subjects are encouraged to periodically check for such updates. Changes shall not be retroactively applied and will not alter how we handle personal data previously collected without obtaining your consent, unless required by law.

HOW YOU CAN ACCESS, CORRECT AND UPDATE THE PERSONAL DATA WE HAVE ABOUT YOU?


1.To exercise your rights which include right to access, modify, erase and object to processing your personal data within a reasonable time after such request or should you have any inquiries, feedbacks on this Privacy Policy, and/or complaints to LBC or its websites, you may reach us through our “Contact Us” menu in these websites: lbcexpressholdings.com or lbcexpress.com, through a written letter or through an email to our Data Protection Officer (DPO).
Our contact details are as follows:
Data Protection Officer
LBC EXPRESS GROUP
LBC Hangar, General Aviation Centre Domestic Airport Compound, Domestic Road1605 Pasay City, PhilippinesOffice: +632 858 5999 / +632 856 8559Email address: privacy@lbcexpress.com You may also lodge a complaint before the National Privacy Commission (NPC). For further details, please refer to NPC’s website: https://privacy.gov.ph/mechanics-for-complaints/ .Any action to a request for correction, erasure and/or objection to process your personal data as it appears in our records is subject to applicable laws and/or the DPA, its IRR and other issuances of NPC. To cover for the cost of verifying a request for information and locating, retrieving, reviewing and copying any material requested, we may charge you minimal and reasonable fees based on administrative costs we incurred. This Privacy Policy was last amended on 16 May 2018.